Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8114,854
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4754,645
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4764,645
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7924,842
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0325,613
AzulArgentina 9,2125,724
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9429,906
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64410,964
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6699,737
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7629,794
AmberleyAustralia 14,3708,929
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8226,104
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0636,253
AimoresBrazil 8,3635,197
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8674,889
AltamiraBrazil 6,1873,844
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3003,915
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5095,288
ApodiBrazil 7,3344,557
AracajuBrazil 7,8454,875
AracuaiBrazil 8,0635,011
AragarcasBrazil 7,4094,604
AraxaBrazil 8,0414,997
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6244,737
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7621,717
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9992,485
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6261,632
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5972,856
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 925575
Atikokan, OnCanada 803499
AbecheChad 10,4736,508
AntofagastaChile 7,4994,660
AricaChile 6,9524,320
AltaiChina 10,0306,233
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6962,918
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6392,882
AraucaColombia 4,2402,635
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9631,841
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0801,914
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0781,913
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6996,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9666,193
AswanEgypt 10,4936,521
AsyutEgypt 10,1156,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1661,967
AsmaraEritrea 11,6457,236
AssabEritrea 12,0897,512
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1857,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5134,669
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7534,818
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,70011,621
AccraGhana 9,4135,849
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6615,382
AthensGreece 8,7545,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7785,454
AasiaatGreenland 3,6052,240
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0452,513
AputiteqGreenland 4,3302,691
AkureyriIceland 4,9343,066
AgraIndia 12,1917,576
AhmedabadIndia 12,5117,774
AkolaIndia 12,8758,001
AllahabadIndia 12,4417,731
AmritsarIndia 11,6427,234
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4488,978
AbadanIran 10,8056,715
ArakIran 10,5256,540
AlbengaItaly 7,3294,554
AlgheroItaly 7,5664,701
AmendolaItaly 7,9874,963
AnconaItaly 7,7014,786
ArezzoItaly 7,6064,727
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1275,672
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1765,702
AbashiriJapan 9,1265,671
AburatsuJapan 10,8956,770
AikawaJapan 9,9616,190
AjiroJapan 10,1986,337
AkitaJapan 9,7166,037
AkuneJapan 10,9046,776
AomoriJapan 9,5825,954
AsahikawaJapan 9,2385,741
AsosanJapan 10,7826,700
AmmanJordan 9,9946,211
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4196,474
AinaziLatvia 7,2734,519
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8099,202
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0179,332
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1049,386
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7429,161
AtarMauritania 7,2784,523
AgalegaMauritius 15,0969,381
AcapulcoMexico 3,0231,878
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1196,288
AltaiMongolia 10,1776,324
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1436,303
AgadirMorocco 6,9124,295
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6524,134
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0238,714
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5508,420
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1788,189
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1708,184
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3922,108
AgadezNiger 9,2345,738
AsuncionParaguay 8,1055,036
ArequipaPeru 6,7024,165
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6467,858
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6195,356
AradRomania 7,9834,961
AjanRussia 8,2455,124
AldanRussia 8,4115,227
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9325,551
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5535,315
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6015,344
AnadyrRussia 6,0593,765
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3534,569
ArmavirRussia 9,1045,657
AstrakhanRussia 9,2785,765
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5266,541
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2423,879
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9654,328
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1004,412
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0594,387
Abu HamedSudan 10,9046,776
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5397,170
AqiqSudan 11,3387,046
ArbaatSudan 11,1196,910
AromaSudan 11,4137,092
AtbaraSudan 11,1056,901
Abu KamalSyria 10,0526,246
AleppoSyria 9,6936,024
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7308,532
AtakpameTogo 9,3725,824
AdanaTurkey 9,5195,915
AfyonTurkey 9,1005,655
AnkaraTurkey 9,1305,674
AntalyaTurkey 9,2695,760
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4906,518
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9733,711
AberporthUk 6,0623,767
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0813,779
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8125,476
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6305,363
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6907,265
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6827,259
ArtigasUruguay 8,6735,389
Aberdeen, MsUsa 894555
Aberdeen, SdUsa 920572
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8681,782
Abilene, TxUsa 1,483921
Ada, MnUsa 904562
Adrian, MiUsa 331205
Aiken, ScUsa 1,033642
Akron, OhUsa 560348
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,607998
Albany, GaUsa 1,167725
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,168726
Albert Lea, MnUsa 475295
Albion, NeUsa 826513
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7901,113
Aledo, IlUsa 273170
Alexandria, SdUsa 843524
Algona, IaUsa 504313
Alice, TxUsa 1,8011,119
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,059658
Alliance, NeUsa 1,221759
Alma, MiUsa 270168
Alpena, MichiganUsa 494307
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9031,183
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,406874
Amherst, MaUsa 1,238769
Amite, LaUsa 1,273791
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5612,834
Anderson, InUsa 279173
Anderson, ScUsa 891554
Angelica, NyUsa 826513
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 331205
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4512,144
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,390864
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7551,091
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 870540
Ashland, WiUsa 605376
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8781,789
Atchison, KsUsa 658409
Athens, GaUsa 984612
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 980609
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,166724
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9314,307
Auburn, NeUsa 707439
Augusta, GaUsa 1,096681
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9741,227
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1516,308
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6056,590
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0472,515
AdenYemen 12,2567,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -