Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1256,913
BustAfghanistan 11,3627,060
BatnaAlgeria 7,7604,822
BecharAlgeria 7,4104,604
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6054,726
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5064,664
BiskraAlgeria 7,7834,836
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3225,172
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8927,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0347,478
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0377,480
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0777,505
ByrdAntarctica 13,7118,520
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3505,810
BarilocheArgentina 9,4005,841
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0315,612
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0699,364
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09910,004
BrestBelarus 7,6654,763
BrusselsBelgium 6,6774,149
Belize CityBelize 2,7211,691
BeninBenin 9,5675,945
BohiconBenin 9,4815,891
BermudaBermuda 2,3161,439
BageBrazil 8,8625,507
BambuiBrazil 8,1335,054
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3735,203
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3774,584
BarcelosBrazil 5,4033,357
BarraBrazil 7,4654,639
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8244,240
BarreirasBrazil 7,4524,631
BelémBrazil 6,2513,885
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2405,121
BelterraBrazil 5,9753,713
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2254,489
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7525,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6504,754
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6254,738
BrevesBrazil 6,1473,820
BurgasBulgaria 8,6185,356
BurundiBurundi 12,4857,759
BatouriCameroon 10,6886,642
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,503934
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7031,680
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5331,574
Banff, AbCanada 2,3221,443
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 879547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6741,662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Bissett, MbCanada 1,163723
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Bonavista, NfCanada 961597
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Brandon, MbCanada 1,273791
Broadview, SkCanada 1,453903
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1891,982
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1721,971
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1711,970
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0831,916
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2202,001
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0276,852
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9036,775
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9086,157
BeijingChina 10,5816,575
BarranquillaColombia 3,6912,294
Benito SalasColombia 4,5212,809
BogotáColombia 4,3692,715
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5044,663
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6717,252
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5697,189
BaniDominican Republic 3,1241,941
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0931,922
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1141,935
BahariyaEgypt 9,8706,133
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9486,182
BiarritzFrance 6,7194,175
BordeauxFrance 6,6984,162
BrestFrance 6,2533,886
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2045,720
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2035,719
BitamGabon 10,6336,608
BanjulGambia 7,4834,650
BerlinGermany 7,0914,407
BrockenGermany 6,9844,340
BokeGuinea 7,8114,854
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6804,772
BudapestHungary 7,7534,818
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7684,827
BangaloreIndia 13,7278,530
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3408,289
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0648,118
BikanerIndia 11,9987,456
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8489,226
BabolsarIran 10,3946,459
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4937,142
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1836,328
Bandar LengehIran 11,4937,142
BirjandIran 11,0416,861
BushehrIran 11,0656,876
BaghdadIraq 10,3336,421
BasraIraq 10,7636,688
BelmulletIreland 5,6393,504
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8153,614
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0835,023
BergamoItaly 7,3234,550
BolognaItaly 7,4994,660
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3714,581
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1415,059
BrindisiItaly 8,1935,091
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0165,602
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8505,500
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9896,207
BeirutLebanon 9,8056,093
BenghaziLibya 8,9965,590
BirzaiLithuania 7,4144,607
BitolaMacedonia 8,3745,204
BlantyreMalawi 13,8738,621
BvumbweMalawi 13,8988,637
BintuluMalaysia 14,5599,047
BamakoMali 8,2495,126
Bko-SMali 8,2625,134
BougounMali 8,3805,208
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0804,400
BaitagMongolia 10,2176,349
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8216,103
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8126,098
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9326,172
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0536,247
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1786,324
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8386,113
BulganMongolia 9,8556,124
BhamawMyanmar 12,6277,847
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,707
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3338,285
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3612,089
BilmaNiger 9,4915,898
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2505,748
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0163,739
BergenNorway 6,2163,863
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2183,864
BjornoyaNorway 6,0123,736
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2543,886
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2663,894
BadinPakistan 12,2347,603
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7877,325
BalakotPakistan 11,3117,029
BarkhanPakistan 11,7027,272
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7652,340
BascoPhilippines 12,4187,717
BialystokPoland 7,5654,701
BejaPortugal 6,5804,089
BragancaPortugal 6,4484,007
BistritaRomania 8,0865,025
BucharestRomania 8,3795,207
BajkitRussia 8,4815,270
BarabinskRussia 9,1135,663
BarnaulRussia 9,3725,824
BerezovoRussia 8,0004,971
BiserRussia 8,4265,236
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1905,711
BogdarinRussia 9,0975,653
BogucanyRussia 8,8425,494
BomnakRussia 8,7075,410
BorRussia 8,4965,280
BorzjaRussia 9,4685,884
BratskRussia 9,0485,623
BelgradeSerbia 8,0374,994
BoSierra Leone 8,2815,146
BontheSierra Leone 8,2515,127
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5994,722
BerberaSomalia 12,4747,752
BusanSouth Korea 10,6496,618
BadajozSpain 6,6074,105
BarcelonaSpain 7,0994,411
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6384,125
BabanusaSudan 11,1986,959
BaselSwitzerland 7,0704,393
BernSwitzerland 7,1054,415
BangkokThailand 13,7578,549
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7358,535
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3888,320
BizerteTunisia 7,9004,909
BalikesirTurkey 8,8775,517
BursaTurkey 8,8975,529
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6626,626
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7853,595
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8503,635
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8493,635
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2203,865
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2993,914
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4033,979
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7741,724
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,556967
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,006625
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8863,036
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8863,036
Batesville, MsUsa 907563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,315817
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,012629
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 751467
Bedford, MaUsa 1,403872
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7501,087
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 331205
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9111,809
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2013,232
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,318819
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6482,888
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3552,706
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 279173
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6931,052
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 991616
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 944587
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6351,637
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,142710
Blacksburg, VaUsa 838521
Blackville, ScUsa 1,128701
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7901,734
Blakely, GaUsa 1,252778
Block Island, RiUsa 1,248776
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6631,034
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2981,428
Booneville, MsUsa 818508
Boonton, NjUsa 1,138707
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,396868
Bowler, WiUsa 343213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 582362
Bowling Green, MoUsa 419260
Brenham, TxUsa 1,515941
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,238770
Brinkley, ArUsa 838521
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 782486
Brockport W, NyUsa 834518
Brodhead, WiUsa 13282
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,005624
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,126700
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9851,234
Brunswick, MoUsa 538335
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4101,498
Buckhannon, WvUsa 737458
Bucyrus, OhUsa 439273
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 768477
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,284798
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 818508
Burlington, IowaUsa 293182
Burlington, VtUsa 1,232766
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5251,569
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7516,681
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2112,617
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9912,480
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6568,486
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6658,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -