Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1846,950
ChlefAlgeria 7,3704,580
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7454,813
CeresArgentina 8,4275,237
ChamicalArgentina 8,3495,188
ChepesArgentina 8,4445,247
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9706,196
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7095,412
CórdobaArgentina 8,5085,287
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5185,293
CorrientesArgentina 8,2855,149
CairnsAustralia 14,2268,840
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0859,374
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26210,727
CedunaAustralia 16,19710,065
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8289,214
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9209,271
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1619,421
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2138,832
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4959,008
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38110,179
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8607,991
CharnocksBarbados 4,2322,630
CotonouBenin 9,5675,945
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4875,274
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6325,364
CabroboBrazil 7,4814,649
CaceresBrazil 7,1654,452
CaetiteBrazil 7,7714,829
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6024,724
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7464,813
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2075,100
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4155,229
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2774,522
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1455,061
CaparaoBrazil 8,4125,227
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8174,858
CaratingaBrazil 8,3295,176
CaravelasBrazil 8,3135,166
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7034,787
CarolinaBrazil 6,8564,260
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3905,214
CataguasesBrazil 8,4465,248
CatalaoBrazil 7,8544,880
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0855,024
CaxiasBrazil 6,8904,282
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7675,448
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5004,661
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4325,239
ChapecoBrazil 8,5015,283
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8334,246
CipoBrazil 7,7624,824
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8344,247
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1845,086
CordeiroBrazil 8,5255,297
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5884,715
CorumbaBrazil 7,4804,648
CoximBrazil 7,5444,688
CrateusBrazil 7,0954,409
CuiabaBrazil 7,1864,465
CuritibaBrazil 8,4875,274
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2171,377
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1971,987
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4571,527
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7522,331
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2061,992
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3892,106
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6221,629
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Chapais, QcCanada 1,333828
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8221,132
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0321,262
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0321,263
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9921,859
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8651,159
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3781,478
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,471914
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1831,356
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5942,234
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3532,083
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1361,327
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 893555
Comox, BcCanada 2,9501,833
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9601,839
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4861,545
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0861,296
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2981,428
ChicoChile 9,9816,202
ChillanChile 8,8885,523
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8905,524
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9284,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8516,122
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7275,423
ChangchunChina 9,9056,155
ChangduChina 11,8647,372
ChangshaChina 11,9167,405
ChengduChina 11,8387,356
ChongqingChina 11,9267,411
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0822,537
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6664,764
CamagueyCuba 2,4771,539
CasablancaCuba 2,1591,341
ChebCzech Republic 7,1964,472
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8464,254
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0151,874
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0441,892
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0551,899
CanarEcuador 5,0383,130
CairoEgypt 9,8806,140
CaenFrance 6,4704,020
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7404,188
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4303,374
CocobeachGabon 10,5606,562
CologneGermany 6,8234,240
ChiosGreece 8,8745,515
CorfuGreece 8,3945,216
ConakryGuinea 8,0104,977
CatacamasHonduras 3,0201,877
CholutecaHonduras 3,1911,983
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7818,564
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5377,791
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5377,791
ChahbaharIran 11,8687,375
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7213,555
ClonesIreland 5,8103,610
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7353,564
CorkIreland 5,8283,622
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8303,623
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7124,792
CameriItaly 7,2674,516
CampobassoItaly 7,9184,920
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7094,790
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7524,817
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6374,746
Cape MeleItaly 7,3374,560
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0695,014
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2415,121
CerviaItaly 7,5824,712
CiampinoItaly 7,7684,827
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4844,651
Cisa PassItaly 7,4164,609
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7044,787
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4154,608
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3035,160
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2605,133
ChibaJapan 10,0966,274
ChichibuJapan 10,1116,283
ChichijimaJapan 10,7666,690
ChoshiJapan 10,0466,243
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8006,090
ChilekaMalawi 13,8738,621
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6418,477
ChitipaMalawi 13,2928,260
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2041,370
ComitanMexico 2,8901,796
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8387,356
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7566,063
ChoirMongolia 10,0506,245
CasablancaMorocco 6,8624,264
ChindeMozambique 14,2028,826
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7748,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9568,672
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5728,434
CondegaNicaragua 3,1881,981
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3278,903
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9096,779
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4216,476
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5806,574
ChhorPakistan 12,1687,561
ChitralPakistan 11,1196,909
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2565,131
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9264,926
CajamarcaPeru 5,5493,448
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4583,392
ChiclayoPeru 5,4883,410
ChimbotePeru 5,7673,584
CuzcoPeru 6,3913,971
CzestochowaPoland 7,5204,673
CoimbraPortugal 6,4163,987
CalafatRomania 8,2425,122
CeahlauRomania 8,1735,079
ClujRomania 8,0635,011
ConstantaRomania 8,5445,309
CraiovaRomania 8,2705,139
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6774,149
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6334,743
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6294,119
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7743,588
Cape UelenRussia 5,4603,393
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0605,630
CaraRussia 8,7475,435
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1805,083
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3083,920
ChitaRussia 9,3615,817
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3515,811
CokurdahRussia 6,7244,178
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6035,346
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7178,524
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0636,253
CaceresSpain 6,6094,107
CadizSpain 6,7854,216
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8144,234
CordobaSpain 6,8144,235
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4408,973
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5058,392
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8558,610
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2208,215
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0788,127
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7928,570
ChumphonThailand 14,1328,782
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7475,435
CorumTurkey 9,1915,711
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5536,558
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7896,705
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1703,834
CernovcyUkraine 8,0665,012
ChernigovUkraine 8,0855,024
CarrascoUruguay 9,1445,682
ColoniaUruguay 9,0425,619
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4852,166
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 565351
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,067663
Camden, ScUsa 1,080671
Canton, NyUsa 1,099683
Cantonnw, SdUsa 746463
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,313816
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6711,039
Carlinville, IlUsa 342212
Casper, WyUsa 1,515942
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8071,744
Chambersburg, PaUsa 897558
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,024636
Charles City, IaUsa 425264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,241771
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,232765
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 677421
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 972604
Charlottesville, VaUsa 919571
Chaska, MnUsa 549341
Chattanooga, TnUsa 812505
Chazy, NyUsa 1,253779
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,282797
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,076669
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,228763
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,400870
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3220
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 95
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8431,767
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 512318
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,403872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 432269
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 432269
Circleville, OhUsa 502312
Clarinda, IaUsa 593369
Clark, SdUsa 872542
Clarksdale, MsUsa 927576
Clarksville, TnUsa 563350
Clayton, NmUsa 1,441895
Cleveland, OhioUsa 513319
Clinton, IaUsa 165103
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4053,358
Coldwater, MiUsa 248154
College Park, MdUsa 993617
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,456905
Columbia, MoUsa 503312
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,079670
Columbus, GaUsa 352219
Columbus, InUsa 374232
Columbus, KsUsa 818508
Columbus, OhioUsa 483300
Conception, MoUsa 628390
Concordia, KansasUsa 857532
Conway, ArUsa 852530
Conway, ScUsa 1,187738
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,071665
Corning, ArUsa 716445
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,238769
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8011,119
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,332828
Cortland, NyUsa 970603
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8461,769
Covington, LaUsa 1,236768
Covington, TnUsa 689428
Crete, NeUsa 757471
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,608999
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0356,236
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0356,236
CaracasVenezuela 4,0622,524
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4632,773
CoroVenezuela 3,8382,385
ChipataZambia 13,5248,404
ChomaZambia 13,3088,270
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9998,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -