Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8095,474
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6114,729
DavisAntarctica 16,94710,531
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1539,416
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0279,338
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,65510,350
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9769,306
DhakaBangladesh 12,7177,903
D’UccleBelgium 6,6774,149
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1025,035
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0554,384
DouradosBrazil 7,9154,919
DoualaCameroon 10,3466,429
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4961,551
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,365848
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4212,126
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4921,549
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1241,941
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,430889
Dryden, OnCanada 945587
DuianChina 11,2877,014
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0555,005
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2537,614
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9261,818
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0561,899
DabaaEgypt 9,6165,976
DakhlaEgypt 10,1106,283
DijonFrance 6,9314,307
DresdenGermany 7,2054,477
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9653,085
DebrecenHungary 7,9014,909
DalatangiIceland 5,1453,197
DaltonganjIndia 12,6267,846
DarbhangaIndia 12,4097,711
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2857,634
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2837,633
DumkaIndia 12,6307,849
DwarkaIndia 12,4807,755
DezfulIran 10,6336,607
DublinIreland 5,9003,667
DecimomannuItaly 7,6994,784
DobbiacoItaly 7,4084,603
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9615,568
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9536,185
DagorettiKenya 12,9028,017
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5204,673
DedzaMalawi 13,7178,524
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4186,474
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6035,968
DaweiMyanmar 13,7458,541
De BiltNetherlands 6,6524,134
De KooyNetherlands 6,5824,090
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5784,088
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2728,247
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7408,538
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9998,699
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3983,976
DalbandinPakistan 11,6407,233
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5287,164
DirPakistan 11,1896,953
DroshPakistan 11,1486,928
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9318,036
DohaQatar 11,4617,122
DorohoiRomania 8,1235,047
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1404,437
DudinkaRussia 7,6194,734
DzardzanRussia 7,4214,611
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2937,018
DakarSenegal 7,3164,546
DaruSierra Leone 8,3545,191
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4818,998
DamazinSudan 11,6377,231
DongolaSudan 10,7426,675
DamascusSyria 9,8996,152
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8996,151
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9306,170
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7516,681
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5378,412
DjerbaTunisia 8,2295,113
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7016,028
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8703,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9753,713
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5005,282
DonetskUkraine 8,6765,391
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6427,234
Dahlonega, GaUsa 901560
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 886550
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,281796
Danville, IlUsa 222138
Darlington, ScUsa 1,098682
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4421,518
David City, NeUsa 763474
Dayton, OhUsa 403251
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4231,506
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,236768
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5491,584
Decatur, IlUsa 238148
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8211,132
Delaware, OhUsa 475295
Delphine, InUsa 13986
Denton, MdUsa 1,067663
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,437893
Des Moines, IowaUsa 471293
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1321,325
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 821510
Detroit, MichiganUsa 386240
Dickson, TnUsa 661411
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0361,265
Dixon, IlUsa 165103
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,123698
Dover, DeUsa 1,067663
Dover, TnUsa 667415
Dublin, TxUsa 1,421883
Dubuque, IaUsa 227141
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 632393
Duquoin, IlUsa 453281
Durham, NhUsa 1,396867
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8344,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -