Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8614,885
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9484,939
EsquelArgentina 9,5935,961
EzeizaArgentina 9,0545,626
East SaleAustralia 15,3849,560
Esperance (po)Australia 17,25810,724
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25710,723
EssendonAustralia 15,5479,661
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5235,297
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8465,497
EspinosaBrazil 7,8434,874
Earlton, OnCanada 896557
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2731,412
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2821,418
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2801,417
Edson, AbCanada 2,4611,529
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1661,967
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2981,428
Estevan, SkCanada 1,410876
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2242,625
ErlianChina 10,2846,391
El CaranoColombia 4,1892,603
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0074,354
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0211,877
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1461,955
El ArishEgypt 9,9466,181
El TorEgypt 10,1826,327
ErfurtGermany 7,0554,384
EssenGermany 6,7974,224
EsfahanIran 10,7636,688
EilatIsrael 10,1456,304
EsashiJapan 9,5155,913
EldoretKenya 12,6427,856
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9066,156
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8244,241
EeldeNetherlands 6,6754,148
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7268,529
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2672,030
EnuguNigeria 9,9826,203
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3815,208
EvoraPortugal 6,5464,067
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3275,796
EkimcanRussia 8,7395,431
Elat’MaRussia 8,2345,117
ElistaRussia 9,1195,667
ErbogacenRussia 8,4415,246
EssejRussia 7,7014,786
Ed DueimSudan 11,3057,025
El FasherSudan 10,8296,729
El GeneinaSudan 10,6236,601
El ObeidSudan 11,2256,975
El ShowakSudan 11,5127,154
En NahudSudan 11,1326,918
EdirneTurkey 8,6335,365
ErzincanTurkey 9,5025,905
ErzurumTurkey 9,5625,942
EskisehirTurkey 9,0165,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3746,447
EntebbeUganda 12,4647,745
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9573,702
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9983,727
East Tawas, MiUsa 445277
Eastman, GaUsa 1,197744
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7211,069
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,391864
El Dorado, KsUsa 886550
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9841,233
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 771479
Elko, NvUsa 2,3121,437
Ellsworth, KsUsa 908564
Elmira, NyUsa 916569
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2751,414
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,266787
Erie, PaUsa 645401
Eskridge, KsUsa 754468
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8491,770
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 795494
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9971,862
Eureka, SdUsa 1,056657
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9041,183
Evansville, InUsa 441274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -