Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9526,805
FarahAfghanistan 11,2026,961
FormosaArgentina 8,1775,081
ForrestAustralia 16,58310,305
FrancistownBotswana 13,6458,479
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5644,701
FloraniaBrazil 7,4424,625
FlorestaBrazil 7,5394,685
FlorianoBrazil 7,0834,401
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7325,426
FormosaBrazil 7,6354,744
FortalezaBrazil 7,1154,421
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2595,132
FrancaBrazil 8,1085,039
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7441,084
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4571,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3211,442
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0291,882
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1181,316
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1051,929
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5831,605
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8191,752
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6671,658
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7571,092
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7671,098
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7231,692
FayaChad 10,0196,226
FamagustaCyprus 9,6035,968
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6424,128
FarafraEgypt 9,9166,162
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0836,887
FichtelbergGermany 7,2054,477
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9754,334
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3965,218
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3562,086
FaranahGuinea 8,2125,103
FalconaraItaly 7,6914,779
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5424,687
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9824,960
FonniItaly 7,6664,764
FrontoneItaly 7,6584,759
FrosinoneItaly 7,8264,863
FukauraJapan 9,6375,989
FukueJapan 10,8966,771
FukuiJapan 10,2426,364
FukuokaJapan 10,7436,676
FukushimaJapan 9,8796,139
FukuyamaJapan 10,5326,545
FushikiJapan 10,1336,297
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4206,475
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2649,486
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4969,630
FunchalMadeira 6,1933,849
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9932,481
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0454,378
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2843,905
FaroPortugal 6,6314,121
FerganaRussia 10,6306,606
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1145,042
FalunSweden 6,6934,159
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8265,484
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4662,775
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 797495
Fairfield, IaUsa 351218
Fairmont, MnUsa 536333
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 885550
Farmington, MeUsa 1,486924
Farmington, MnUsa 523325
Farmington, MoUsa 476296
Faulkton, SdUsa 957595
Fayette, IaUsa 346215
Fayetteville, ArUsa 845525
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,103685
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,438894
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,388863
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0771,291
Findlay, OhUsa 377235
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1811,356
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 365227
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 201125
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,434891
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 504313
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,336830
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7931,114
Fort Scott, KsUsa 744462
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 924574
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 258161
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,287800
Framingham, MaUsa 1,364847
Frankfort, KyUsa 513319
Franklin, LaUsa 1,382859
Franklin, PaUsa 675420
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,036644
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7711,722
Fullertonese, NdUsa 914568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -