Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2927,017
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2787,008
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8054,850
General PicoArgentina 8,9855,584
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8635,508
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2685,759
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1369,406
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50110,875
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,19810,065
GrazAustria 7,5834,712
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7396,052
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8046,092
GomelBelarus 7,9954,968
GrodnoBelarus 7,5724,706
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7034,787
GoianiaBrazil 7,6394,747
GoiasBrazil 7,5204,673
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2545,129
GrajauBrazil 6,7774,211
GuairaBrazil 8,1265,050
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1324,432
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2045,098
GarouaCameroon 10,2386,362
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6941,674
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6671,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8611,778
Golden, BcCanada 2,4201,504
Goose, NfCanada 2,3961,489
Gore Bay, OnCanada 612380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8851,171
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1391,329
GanzhouChina 12,1077,523
GuangzhouChina 12,4347,727
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9961,862
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9783,093
GonderEthiopia 11,7857,323
GourdonFrance 6,8414,251
GrenobleFrance 7,1024,413
GeisenheimGermany 6,9414,314
GorlitzGermany 7,2694,517
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8804,275
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0551,898
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8933,041
GoaIndia 13,3578,300
GuwahatiIndia 12,4437,732
GelaItaly 8,2145,104
GenoaItaly 7,3504,568
GhediItaly 7,3764,583
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1215,046
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9174,920
GrossetoItaly 7,6054,726
GrottaglieItaly 8,1685,076
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6014,723
GuidoniaItaly 7,7654,825
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8955,528
GifuJapan 10,2786,387
GaoMali 8,6405,369
GuamMariana Islands 11,8237,347
GuadalajaraMexico 2,7721,723
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6461,644
GuaymasMexico 2,5941,612
GaluutMongolia 10,1196,288
GemertNetherlands 6,7134,172
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1288,158
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4998,389
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2188,214
GayaNiger 9,2455,745
GardermoenNorway 6,5064,043
GeiloNorway 6,3513,946
GdanskPoland 7,2444,501
GalatiRomania 8,4095,225
Gor’KijRussia 8,1955,093
GorznyjRussia 9,4695,884
GridinoRussia 7,0584,386
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9598,053
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7697,313
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1084,417
GijonSpain 6,4293,995
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0866,889
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5167,156
GoteborgSweden 6,6964,161
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6864,155
GothenburgSweden 6,6964,161
GunnarnSweden 6,5134,047
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0604,387
GabesTunisia 8,1595,070
GafsaTunisia 8,0304,990
GiresunTurkey 9,3365,802
GoztepeTurkey 8,8435,495
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3146,409
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3926,458
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9053,670
GajvoronUkraine 8,2715,139
GeniceskUkraine 8,7005,406
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,001622
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8933,041
Galva, IlUsa 194120
Galveston, TxUsa 1,539956
Geneva, NeUsa 840522
Genoa, NeUsa 840522
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6111,001
Glenville, WvUsa 695432
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,124698
Golconda, NvUsa 2,4061,495
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,137706
Goodland, KsUsa 1,189739
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,005624
Grafton, NdUsa 971604
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,382859
Grand Island, NeUsa 867539
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7591,093
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 226141
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8721,785
Gravette, ArUsa 833517
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9351,202
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 278173
Greenfield, InUsa 279173
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,001622
Greensboro, NcUsa 956594
Greensburg, KyUsa 582362
Greenville, MsUsa 1,035643
Greenville, OhUsa 336209
Greenville, PaUsa 675420
Greenville, TxUsa 1,216756
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 936582
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,006625
Griggsville, IlUsa 343213
Groton, CtUsa 1,335830
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3242,687
GuanareVenezuela 4,0802,535
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2202,623
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2952,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -