Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0136,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0304,990
HuamboAngola 12,0867,510
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7369,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5439,659
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5589,668
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6319,092
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9513,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8912,418
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9911,237
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9951,240
Hamilton, OnCanada 673418
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3981,490
Harrow, OnCanada 421262
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8041,743
Hope, BcCanada 2,7021,679
HaikouChina 12,8707,998
HailarChina 9,5145,912
HamiChina 10,5836,576
HetanChina 11,1316,917
HavanaCuba 2,1781,353
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1341,947
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0121,872
HelwanEgypt 9,8976,150
HurguadaEgypt 10,2776,386
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5493,448
HelsinkiFinland 7,1174,423
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1214,425
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6075,348
HamburgGermany 6,8364,248
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8364,248
HannoverGermany 6,8904,281
HelgolandGermany 6,6864,155
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2644,514
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0595,629
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4612,151
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6834,153
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8104,232
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0843,159
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2608,240
HaifaIsrael 9,8646,130
HaboroJapan 9,2145,726
HachijojimaJapan 10,3436,427
HachinoheJapan 9,5735,949
HagiJapan 10,6186,598
HakodateJapan 9,4915,898
HamadaJapan 10,5416,550
HamamatsuJapan 10,2946,397
HikoneJapan 10,3156,410
HimejiJapan 10,4306,482
HiradoJapan 10,8006,711
HirooJapan 9,3265,795
HiroshimaJapan 10,5726,570
HitaJapan 10,7456,677
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8616,749
HunLibya 8,9235,545
HomboriMali 8,5755,329
HomalinMyanmar 12,5747,814
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4578,362
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7748,559
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1288,779
HororataNew Zealand 13,7558,547
HyderabadPakistan 12,1407,544
HuanucoPeru 5,8923,661
HelPoland 7,2394,499
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0965,653
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3735,203
HatangaRussia 7,3154,545
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5804,710
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5726,570
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7246,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6814,773
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5227,781
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4846,515
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0566,249
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5529,043
HalaibSudan 10,8916,768
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4207,097
HudeibaSudan 11,1146,906
HaparandaSweden 6,7034,165
HarnosandSweden 6,6694,144
HamaSyria 9,7636,067
HassakahSyria 9,8546,123
Hua HinThailand 13,8928,633
HakkariTurkey 9,9086,157
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2443,880
HersonUkraine 8,5495,312
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0384,995
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6111,001
Hanover, NhUsa 1,318819
Harrisburg, IlUsa 453281
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 954593
Hart, MiUsa 276171
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,265786
Hartington, NeUsa 765475
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,152716
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,233766
Hays, KsUsa 987614
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9601,839
Hebron, NeUsa 868539
Helena, MtUsa 1,9691,223
Hemlock, NyUsa 827514
Henderson, NcUsa 1,091678
Hendersonville, NcUsa 937582
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6751,041
Hernando, MsUsa 817507
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,126700
Highmore, SdUsa 947588
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,112691
Hillsboro, IlUsa 344214
Hillsdale, MiUsa 248154
Holly, CoUsa 1,271790
Homer, AkUsa 4,6532,891
Hoopeston, IlUsa 173107
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 573356
Horton, KsUsa 684425
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,233766
Hot Springs, VaUsa 813505
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 376234
Houma, LaUsa 1,401870
Houston, TexasUsa 1,491927
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 614382
Huntsville, AlUsa 824512
Huron, SdUsa 869540
HanoiVietnam 12,8627,993
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9548,671
HarareZimbabwe 13,7198,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -