Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1316,917
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2376,983
JuninArgentina 8,9485,561
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2325,115
JacobinaBrazil 7,6454,751
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2614,512
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6634,762
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9054,912
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4455,248
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1551,339
JiuquanChina 10,9006,773
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5802,224
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0251,880
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0431,891
JoensuuFinland 7,1324,432
JokioinenFinland 7,0244,365
JyvskylFinland 7,0004,350
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6952,296
JulianehbGreenland 3,4872,167
JagdalpurIndia 13,1468,169
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7729,801
JerusalemIsrael 9,9606,189
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3352,072
JosNigeria 9,8376,113
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2673,273
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2783,280
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8337,353
JhelumPakistan 11,4767,131
JiwaniPakistan 11,9377,418
JuliacaPeru 6,6474,131
JakutskRussia 7,9664,950
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1795,704
JenisejskRussia 8,8455,497
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0495,623
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9345,551
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5666,566
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0956,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7377,293
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0268,716
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7904,220
JubaSudan 12,0097,462
JokkmokkSweden 6,4964,037
JönköpingSweden 6,7994,225
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7964,223
JendoubaTunisia 7,8844,900
JerbaTunisia 8,2075,100
JerseyUk 6,3573,950
JaltaUkraine 8,8125,476
Jackson, MsUsa 1,092679
Jackson, TnUsa 714443
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,399869
Jacksonville, IlUsa 279173
Johnstown, PaUsa 782486
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6822,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -