Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1926,955
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4157,094
KhostAfghanistan 11,3397,046
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9596,810
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8727,378
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,637
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5404,685
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7386,051
KandiBenin 9,2585,753
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6451,644
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 931578
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 929577
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5581,590
Kenora, OnCanada 996619
Kingston, OnCanada 957595
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2452,638
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2922,046
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2541,401
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,190740
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8236,725
KashiChina 10,8136,719
KunmingChina 12,4837,757
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4427,110
KhargaEgypt 10,2176,349
KosseirEgypt 10,3996,462
KajaaniFinland 6,9404,313
KuopioFinland 7,0414,376
KuusamoFinland 6,8704,269
KarlsruheGermany 7,0294,368
KasselGermany 6,9484,318
KonstanzGermany 7,1614,450
KumasiGhana 9,2125,724
KalamataGreece 8,7235,420
KerkiraGreece 8,3945,216
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8475,498
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5682,217
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7792,970
KankanGuinea 8,3075,162
KindiaGuinea 8,0364,994
KissidougouGuinea 8,3125,165
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7174,174
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5097,773
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5107,774
KeszthelyHungary 7,7054,788
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9513,077
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8297,972
KotaIndia 12,3667,684
KozhikodeIndia 13,8668,617
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3289,525
KermanIran 11,2166,970
KermanshahIran 10,3746,446
Khoram AbadIran 10,5156,534
KilkennyIreland 5,8723,649
KingstonJamaica 2,8801,790
KagoshimaJapan 10,9356,795
KanazawaJapan 10,1726,321
KaruizawaJapan 10,1036,278
KatsuuraJapan 10,1286,293
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1726,321
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1225,669
KobeJapan 10,4186,474
KochiJapan 10,6046,589
KofuJapan 10,1676,318
KumagayaJapan 10,0826,265
KumamotoJapan 10,8056,714
KumejimaJapan 11,6187,220
KureJapan 10,5846,577
KushiroJapan 9,2135,725
KutchanJapan 9,3915,836
KyotoJapan 10,3636,440
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8806,140
KitaleKenya 12,5807,818
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9006,774
KufraLibya 9,8276,107
KaunasLithuania 7,4674,640
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2734,520
KybartaiLithuania 7,4344,620
KarongaMalawi 13,3608,302
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5589,047
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1548,795
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9079,263
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6339,093
KuantanMalaysia 14,8009,197
KuchingMalaysia 14,8409,222
KayesMali 7,8384,871
KeniebaMali 7,9684,952
KidalMali 8,5975,342
KitaMali 8,0985,032
KoutiaMali 8,4785,268
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5146,534
KisinevMoldova 8,3345,179
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7126,035
KhatgalMongolia 9,7076,032
KhovdMongolia 10,0066,218
KhujirtMongolia 10,0736,259
KhutagMongolia 9,8006,090
KenitraMorocco 6,8994,287
KalewaMyanmar 12,7617,930
KathaMyanmar 12,6447,857
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1988,823
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1848,193
KengtungMyanmar 12,9338,037
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4447,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2238,217
KathmanduNepal 12,2357,603
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9588,052
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3898,320
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2718,247
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1028,142
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2528,235
KanoNigeria 9,6445,993
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3926,458
KarasjokNorway 6,5044,041
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1213,804
KristiansandNorway 6,4674,018
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1973,851
KhasabOman 11,5887,201
KarachiPakistan 12,1557,553
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1497,550
KhanpurPakistan 11,8607,370
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8257,348
KororPalau 13,0398,102
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6824,774
KlodzkoPoland 7,4114,605
KoszalinPoland 7,1304,431
KrakowPoland 7,6114,729
KalakanRussia 8,9655,571
KaliningradRussia 7,3184,548
KamenskoeRussia 6,6714,145
KandalaksaRussia 6,8834,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0714,394
KazanRussia 8,4245,235
KemRussia 7,1304,431
KerchRussia 8,8455,496
KhabarovskRussia 9,1005,655
KirenskRussia 8,8215,482
KirovRussia 8,1615,071
KljuciRussia 7,3304,555
KolpasevRussia 8,8295,486
KorfRussia 6,8174,236
KostromaRussia 7,9514,941
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4934,035
KotlasRussia 7,8304,866
KrasnodarRussia 9,0085,598
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1185,666
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5875,336
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1185,666
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2223,867
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7005,406
KurganRussia 8,8905,525
KurskRussia 8,2845,148
KyraRussia 9,6495,996
KigaliRwanda 12,4447,733
KoldaSenegal 7,6574,758
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1795,083
KosiceSlovakia 7,7924,842
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9098,643
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0906,270
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3898,941
KadugliSudan 11,3667,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8886,766
KassalaSudan 11,4617,122
KhartoumSudan 11,1866,951
KostiSudan 11,3997,083
KalmarSweden 6,9814,338
KaresuandoSweden 6,4744,023
KarlstadSweden 6,6574,137
KristianstadSweden 6,9084,293
KamishliSyria 9,8286,107
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7388,537
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9328,658
Khon KaenThailand 13,4218,340
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8158,585
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5978,449
KairouanTunisia 8,0324,991
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5545,937
KarsTurkey 9,6005,966
KastamonuTurkey 9,0585,629
KayseriTurkey 9,3775,827
KonyaTurkey 9,2815,767
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0806,264
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9076,778
KinlossUk 5,8773,652
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4365,243
KievUkraine 8,1395,058
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6735,389
KirovogradUkraine 8,3745,203
KlepininoUkraine 8,7145,415
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4635,259
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7834,837
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4645,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 202125
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1631,344
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 644400
Keene, NhUsa 1,314817
Kenton, OhUsa 351218
Kenton, OkUsa 1,400870
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0241,257
Kimball, NeUsa 1,335830
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9573,081
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,091678
Kinston, NcUsa 1,166725
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7681,720
Knoxville, TnUsa 770479
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7322,940
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1313,189
KabompoZambia 12,8417,980
KabweZambia 13,2538,236
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2528,235
KafirondaZambia 13,0908,135
KaomaZambia 12,9778,064
KasamaZambia 13,1598,177
KasempaZambia 12,9728,061
KawambwaZambia 12,9628,055
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5188,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -