Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9864,341
LuandaAngola 11,5917,203
LuenaAngola 12,3577,679
La PlataArgentina 9,0915,649
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4914,655
La RiojaArgentina 8,2305,114
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8315,487
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3766,448
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9344,930
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5209,644
LavertonAustralia 15,5649,672
LearmonthAustralia 17,00710,568
LongreachAustralia 14,8009,197
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8009,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0828,750
Low HeadAustralia 15,5349,653
LinzAustria 7,4234,613
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9023,667
LerwickUk 5,9013,667
La PazBolivia 6,8174,236
LavrasBrazil 8,3045,160
LencoisBrazil 7,7124,792
LinharesBrazil 8,4155,229
LondrinaBrazil 8,1965,093
LomBulgaria 8,2735,141
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9261,197
La Tuque, QcCanada 710441
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2982,049
Langara, BcCanada 3,5382,198
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,138707
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0891,298
London, OnCanada 573356
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0841,917
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8971,179
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7181,689
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6014,102
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1805,083
LanzhouChina 11,2476,989
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0467,485
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4962,794
LimonCosta Rica 3,5952,234
LarnacaCyprus 9,6065,969
LimassolCyprus 9,5895,958
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9708,060
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3277,660
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5914,096
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1811,977
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0251,880
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1421,953
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9361,824
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7472,950
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1963,229
LuxorEgypt 10,3406,425
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1311,946
Laucala BayFiji 11,6327,228
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1994,474
Le MansFrance 6,5804,089
LilleFrance 6,6154,110
LyonFrance 7,0164,360
LambarnGabon 10,7406,674
LastourvilleGabon 10,9536,807
LibrevilleGabon 10,5866,578
LeipzigGermany 7,1104,418
LindenbergGermany 7,1534,445
LamiaGreece 8,6065,348
LarissaGreece 8,5485,312
LemnosGreece 8,6885,399
LimnosGreece 8,6955,403
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8162,371
LabeGuinea 7,9914,966
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8834,277
La CeibaHonduras 2,9231,816
La MesaHonduras 2,9521,835
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4217,097
LudhianaIndia 11,7477,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2195,107
LatinaItaly 7,8074,852
LatronicoItaly 8,1125,041
LecceItaly 8,2365,118
LodwarKenya 12,4547,739
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0568,113
LiepajaLatvia 7,2184,485
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3374,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8594,262
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2975,156
LabuanMalaysia 14,2528,857
LuqaMalta 8,3215,171
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9992,485
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8491,770
LashioMyanmar 12,7717,936
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0018,701
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3578,300
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4168,337
LagosNigeria 9,6285,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2893,908
LillehammerNorway 6,4283,995
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6397,233
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7884,840
LimaPeru 6,1093,796
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0768,126
LisbonPortugal 6,4444,004
LeninbadRussia 10,6026,588
LevsiRussia 8,4605,257
LungiSierra Leone 8,1145,042
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5924,718
LanzaroteSpain 6,6814,151
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7234,178
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2364,497
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2544,508
LatakiaSyria 9,6716,010
LampangThailand 13,2688,245
LoeiThailand 13,3298,283
Lop BuriThailand 13,6388,475
LomeTogo 9,4875,896
LeemingUk 6,1433,817
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9023,667
London, EnglandUk 6,3573,950
London-GatwickUk 6,3783,964
LynehamUk 6,2523,885
L’VovUkraine 7,8524,879
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3325,178
LozovajaUkraine 8,5375,305
LubnyUkraine 8,2895,151
LuckUkraine 7,8644,887
LuganskUkraine 8,6995,406
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 336209
La Harpe, IlUsa 273170
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,360845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,400870
Lake City, FlUsa 1,407875
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,164723
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8951,178
Lamar, MoUsa 677421
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,516942
Lancaster, WiUsa 242150
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7001,057
Langdon, NdUsa 1,100683
Laramie, WyUsa 1,468912
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9161,190
Larned, KsUsa 1,036644
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,351839
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4251,507
Laurel, MdUsa 987614
Lawrence, KsUsa 679422
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,396867
Le Mars, IaUsa 665413
Lebanon, MoUsa 616383
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 607377
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 731455
Leitchfield, KyUsa 523325
Lenoir, NcUsa 845525
Lewisburg, TnUsa 783487
Lewisburg, WvUsa 795494
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3501,460
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,478918
Lexington, MoUsa 607377
Lexington, VaUsa 867539
Libby, MtUsa 2,2591,404
Lincoln, NeUsa 740460
Lincoln, VaUsa 908564
Lisbon, NdUsa 914568
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 888552
Llano, TxUsa 1,567973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,253778
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7801,728
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7761,725
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7951,737
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8131,126
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,091678
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 466290
Louisville, MsUsa 1,005624
Loup City, NeUsa 914568
Lowville, NyUsa 1,037645
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,525948
Luling, TxUsa 1,6201,007
Lusk, WyUsa 1,352840
Lynchburg, VaUsa 914568
LivingstoneZambia 13,2738,248
LundaziZambia 13,4808,377
LusakaZambia 13,3238,279
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3148,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -