Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1056,901
NeuquenArgentina 9,2235,731
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0445,620
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2168,213
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6579,108
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9599,296
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8799,867
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1191,317
NatitingouBenin 9,1925,712
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5395,306
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4046,465
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3056,403
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4751,538
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8781,788
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2011,368
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7791,105
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5352,197
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9271,198
North Bay, OnCanada 838521
N’DjamenaChad 10,1556,311
NanchangChina 11,7907,326
NanjingChina 11,3427,048
NanningChina 12,6377,853
NicosiaCyprus 9,5635,943
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8754,272
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0441,891
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0521,896
NegeleEthiopia 12,5537,800
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6847,261
NandiFiji 11,6847,261
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9094,293
NancyFrance 6,9164,297
NantesFrance 6,5064,043
NiceFrance 7,2954,533
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0234,364
NurembergGermany 7,1584,448
NurnbergGermany 7,1554,446
NaxosGreece 8,9305,549
NanortalikGreenland 3,5122,182
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5342,196
NordGreenland 5,0973,167
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3692,094
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5835,334
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8738,000
New DelhiIndia 12,0217,470
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9434,936
NaganoJapan 10,0916,271
NagasakiJapan 10,8496,742
NagoJapan 11,5407,171
NagoyaJapan 10,2916,395
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5917,203
NaraJapan 10,3896,456
NazeJapan 11,2947,019
NemuroJapan 9,1245,670
NiigataJapan 9,9336,172
NikkoJapan 10,0216,227
NobeokaJapan 10,7856,702
NairobiKenya 12,9018,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1855,086
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6006,587
NidaLithuania 7,3004,536
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7469,164
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3159,517
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5188,400
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6148,460
NaraMali 8,1285,051
NioroMali 7,9534,942
NemaMauritania 8,0264,988
NouakchottMauritania 7,2074,478
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8968,014
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1708,184
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5448,417
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
NandaimeNicaragua 3,3682,093
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8436,117
NiameyNiger 9,0235,607
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3013,915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4193,989
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6493,510
NawabshahPakistan 12,0477,486
NokkundiPakistan 11,5887,201
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4724,643
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0648,118
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3944,595
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3005,779
NikolaevRussia 8,4855,272
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4555,254
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1594,448
NizneangarskRussia 9,0165,602
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2225,730
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0745,018
NovgorodRussia 7,5174,671
NovosibirskRussia 9,1915,711
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4528,981
No. 6Sudan 10,7496,680
NyalaSudan 10,9216,787
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2798,252
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5488,419
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3378,909
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1988,202
NarathiwatThailand 14,5399,034
NigdeTurkey 9,4005,841
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1886,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5625,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 329204
Napoleon, OhUsa 329204
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 653406
Natchez, MsUsa 1,200745
Neosho, MoUsa 757471
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,403872
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,144711
New Castlen, PaUsa 675420
New Hampton, IaUsa 373232
New London, WiUsa 273170
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,346837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,351840
New Ulm, MnUsa 536333
New YorkUsa 1,170727
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,195743
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,183735
Newark, NjUsa 1,162722
Newberry, MiUsa 473294
Newberry, ScUsa 1,033642
Newkirk, OkUsa 951591
Newnan, GaUsa 1,035643
Newport, TnUsa 795494
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2993,293
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,160721
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 779484
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9431,829
North Loup, NeUsa 908565
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,060659
Norton, KsUsa 1,030640
Norwalk, OhUsa 455283
NdolaZambia 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -