Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2664,515
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1495,064
OranArgentina 7,6434,749
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89210,497
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7909,812
OstendeBelgium 6,5664,080
ObidosBrazil 5,8753,651
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8055,472
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,057657
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,057657
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3085,784
OdenseDenmark 6,7554,198
OtavaloEcuador 4,7462,949
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5847,198
OuluFinland 6,8094,231
OroomiehIran 9,9636,191
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6304,741
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5145,291
ObihiroJapan 9,2755,764
OfunatoJapan 9,6986,026
OitaJapan 10,7236,664
OkayamaJapan 10,4816,513
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4247,099
OmaezakiJapan 10,2836,390
OmuJapan 9,1365,677
OnahamaJapan 9,9326,172
OsakaJapan 10,4056,466
OshimaJapan 10,2136,346
OtaruJapan 9,3535,812
OwaseJapan 10,4326,482
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0874,404
OujoaMorocco 7,2214,487
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7307,910
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9518,669
OphirNew Zealand 14,0018,700
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0598,115
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1658,802
OcotalNicaragua 3,1581,962
OrlandNorway 6,2493,883
OsloNorway 6,5034,041
OhotskRussia 7,8084,852
OkhotskRussia 7,8084,852
OlekminskRussia 8,3395,182
OlenekRussia 7,6114,730
OmskRussia 9,0845,645
OnegaRussia 7,3294,554
OrenburgRussia 9,0055,596
OymyakonRussia 7,4704,642
OviedoSpain 6,4233,992
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4894,032
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8603,641
OdessaUkraine 8,4745,266
OvrucUkraine 7,9794,958
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 741461
Oakdale, NeUsa 826513
Oakland, MdUsa 830516
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1401,330
Oconto, WiUsa 321200
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,099683
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,110690
Olathe, KsUsa 679422
Olivia, MnUsa 646402
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7991,739
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 661411
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 669416
Oolitic, InUsa 344214
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6251,010
Orono, MeUsa 1,565972
Oshkosh, WiUsa 229143
Oswego, NyUsa 952591
Ottawa, IlUsa 13986
Ottawa, KsUsa 679422
Owensboro, KyUsa 480298
Owosso, MiUsa 333207
Ozark, ArUsa 937582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -