Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4826,514
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0478,729
ParanaArgentina 8,6745,390
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5755,329
PehuajoArgentina 9,0565,628
PergaminoArgentina 8,8905,525
PigeArgentina 9,2245,732
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5555,316
PosadasArgentina 8,3855,211
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1555,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5225,296
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1535,688
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62010,949
Port HedlandAustralia 16,55010,284
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2223,245
ParakouBenin 9,3645,819
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7404,810
ParacatuBrazil 7,8204,860
ParanaBrazil 7,3244,551
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5335,303
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8344,868
ParintinsBrazil 5,8783,652
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8364,248
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6235,359
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9714,953
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3284,554
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6334,743
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0314,990
PeixeBrazil 7,2364,497
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4824,650
PicosBrazil 7,2104,480
PiraiBrazil 8,4965,279
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5754,707
PompeuBrazil 8,1135,042
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9074,913
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0463,757
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4835,271
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1553,825
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8505,500
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1074,417
PosseBrazil 7,5544,694
PlevenBulgaria 8,3845,210
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4905,276
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9178,648
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6311,635
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9411,827
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5671,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 960597
Peterborough, OnCanada 820509
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,064661
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9501,833
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3441,457
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,181734
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8101,125
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8621,779
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3692,094
Princeton, BcCanada 1,505935
ParronChile 8,6635,383
Puerto AysenChile 9,8366,112
Puerto MonttChile 9,3985,840
Punta ArenasChile 10,6916,644
PingbianChina 11,5767,193
PeralesColombia 4,3682,714
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4692,777
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5752,222
PragueCzech Republic 7,3014,537
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0791,914
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0491,894
PoloDominican Republic 3,0961,924
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9691,845
PichilingueEcuador 4,8693,026
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8463,011
PuyoEcuador 4,9433,071
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8326,110
ParisFrance 6,6664,142
PerpignanFrance 7,0644,390
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,14711,276
Port-GentilGabon 10,6176,598
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7732,966
PotsdamGermany 7,0844,402
PatrasGreece 8,6135,352
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9472,453
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6202,250
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8172,372
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0161,874
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0051,868
PecsHungary 7,8184,858
PambanIndia 14,1668,803
PuneIndia 13,0308,097
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3739,553
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0349,342
PadovaItaly 7,4764,645
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3734,582
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0785,020
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0595,008
PantelleriaItaly 8,0805,021
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4194,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7084,790
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6744,769
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8264,863
PiacenzaItaly 7,3754,583
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4994,660
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5684,703
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8554,881
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0585,007
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7704,828
PrizziItaly 8,1145,042
PakseLaos 13,5098,395
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6899,128
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9749,926
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0109,949
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3987,083
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1465,062
PatheinMyanmar 13,4748,373
PutaoMyanmar 12,2867,634
PyiMyanmar 13,2468,231
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8978,015
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3148,273
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1341,948
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0606,251
PohangNorth Korea 10,5436,552
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3806,450
PadidanPakistan 11,9767,442
PanjgurPakistan 11,8287,350
ParachinarPakistan 11,2887,014
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9827,445
PeshawarPakistan 11,3127,029
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5518,420
PilarParaguay 8,2445,123
PiscoPeru 6,3143,924
PiuraPeru 5,3023,295
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3683,957
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6488,481
PoznanPoland 7,2874,528
PrzemyslPoland 7,7914,841
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4664,018
PortalegrePortugal 6,5404,064
Porto Portugal 6,3503,946
PavelecRussia 8,2395,120
PecoraRussia 7,7264,801
PermRussia 8,4155,229
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6784,771
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3694,579
PjatigorskRussia 9,2765,764
PoronajskRussia 8,7135,414
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8725,513
Providenja BayRussia 5,6653,520
PskovRussia 7,4504,630
PodorSenegal 7,3924,594
PopradSlovakia 7,7094,790
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2758,871
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9968,698
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2554,508
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3158,896
Port SudanSudan 11,1576,933
ParamariboSuriname 5,1623,208
PiteňSweden 6,6384,125
PalmyraSyria 9,8986,151
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1455,683
PhetchabunThailand 13,4508,358
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4228,341
PhraeThailand 13,2778,250
PhuketThailand 14,4308,967
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4028,950
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7098,519
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9768,685
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3472,701
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1763,838
PoltavaUkraine 8,3955,217
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9175,541
PradoUruguay 9,1405,680
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1985,716
Palestine, IlUsa 334207
Pana, IlUsa 304189
Paoli, InUsa 374232
Paris, IlUsa 222138
Park Rapids, MnUsa 781485
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,295805
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,567974
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,140708
Pawhuska, OkUsa 930578
Pawnee City, NeUsa 707439
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4921,549
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,283797
Peoria, IlUsa 204127
Perry, OkUsa 1,024636
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,095681
Philo, OhUsa 550342
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3071,434
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,034643
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 932579
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 731455
Pipestone, MnUsa 712442
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 671417
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,170727
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,426886
Pocahontas, ArUsa 716445
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0141,251
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 731455
Pontiac, IlUsa 13986
Pontotoc, MsUsa 866538
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8061,743
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,444897
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,087676
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8061,743
Portage, WiUsa 237147
Portland, MaineUsa 1,451902
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7841,730
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 283176
Prescott, ArUsa 991616
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3551,464
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,113692
Princeton, InUsa 445276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,370851
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,460907
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5262,813
PetaukeZambia 13,4698,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -