Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5765,329
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4315,239
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6985,405
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5666,566
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7974,845
RosarioArgentina 8,7825,457
RichmondAustralia 14,8699,240
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
RecifeBrazil 7,7414,811
RemansoBrazil 7,4004,599
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1353,812
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5635,321
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5295,300
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6734,768
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2461,396
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,100684
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,581982
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,583984
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6552,271
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4941,550
Roberval, QcCanada 1,425885
RuoqiangChina 10,9966,833
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7132,307
RandersDenmark 6,6714,145
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0061,868
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0061,868
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0004,971
RumipambaEcuador 4,8763,030
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1326,296
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2486,368
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0066,218
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4313,375
RostockGermany 6,9164,298
RhodesGreece 9,1515,686
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0243,122
ReykhólarIceland 4,7452,949
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7622,959
RamsarIran 10,2916,395
RashtIran 10,2056,341
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9473,696
RadicofaniItaly 7,6404,748
Resia PassItaly 7,3034,538
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6164,733
RivoltoItaly 7,5094,666
Rolle PassItaly 7,4104,605
RomeItaly 7,7534,818
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7464,814
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5454,689
RumoiJapan 9,2555,751
RigaLatvia 7,3234,551
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3964,596
RodriguesMauritius 16,35910,166
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6345,987
RabatMorocco 6,9024,289
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4678,368
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7807,942
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5138,397
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6998,513
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1328,160
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0398,724
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1848,193
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9728,061
RivasNicaragua 3,4072,117
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9137,403
RebolyRussia 7,0874,404
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8415,494
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2626,998
RagaSudan 11,2697,003
RashadSudan 11,3927,079
RenkSudan 11,5267,162
RumbekSudan 11,7077,275
RanongThailand 14,1968,821
Roi EtThailand 13,4508,358
RizeTurkey 9,4325,861
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5946,583
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4055,223
RomnyUkraine 8,2465,124
RovnoUkraine 7,9054,913
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6337,229
RochaUruguay 9,1735,700
Racine, WiUsa 8351
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,048651
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,255780
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,257781
Reading, PaUsa 1,027638
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8591,777
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7431,083
Redding, CaUsa 2,8531,773
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6771,663
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6761,663
Rensselaer, InUsa 13986
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,039646
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,039646
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 862536
Rochester, MnUsa 424263
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 855531
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 665413
Rockford, IlUsa 9358
Rockville, InUsa 238148
Rockwell City, IaUsa 578359
Rome, GaUsa 927576
Roseau, MnUsa 996619
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8511,771
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7431,083
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,067663
Rushville, IlUsa 336209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -