Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8706,754
ShkoderAlbania 8,1835,085
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7244,800
SaltaArgentina 7,7864,838
San AntonioArgentina 9,4895,897
San LuisArgentina 8,6565,379
San RafaelArgentina 8,7475,435
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0635,632
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1315,052
SarmientoArgentina 9,9176,163
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8559,231
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8489,227
SalzburgAustria 7,3834,588
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7246,043
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9586,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8436,117
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7112,928
SaveBenin 9,4495,872
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1204,424
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9854,962
SalvadorBrazil 7,9354,931
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7135,415
SantaremBrazil 5,9683,709
SantosBrazil 8,4915,276
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2265,112
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5254,055
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4014,599
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7375,430
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5285,300
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3855,210
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6194,113
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3645,198
São PauloBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1925,090
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0183,739
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5994,722
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7824,836
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1795,082
SobralBrazil 6,9884,342
SoureBrazil 6,1793,840
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3764,584
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1115,662
SurubimBrazil 7,6674,764
SadovoBulgaria 8,5025,283
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4505,251
SofiaBulgaria 8,3715,202
SiemreapCambodia 13,7408,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2771,415
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8111,125
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4492,143
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0041,867
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8041,121
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 571355
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1001,305
Scott, SkCanada 1,9391,205
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9001,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9961,240
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,363847
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1122,555
Simcoe, OnCanada 944587
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 951591
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4351,513
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3991,491
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9801,230
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7661,097
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7741,102
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2681,409
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4984,038
SalCape Verde 6,7244,178
SantiagoChile 8,5795,331
SewellChile 8,6495,374
ShanghaiChina 11,3337,042
ShantouChina 12,3137,651
ShenyangChina 10,1826,327
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3272,068
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6842,289
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5862,228
SibenikCroatia 7,8414,872
SplitCroatia 7,8904,903
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9884,343
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6324,121
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0261,880
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1651,967
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0981,925
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0141,873
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0871,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1241,941
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9951,861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0901,920
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0291,882
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1961,986
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0721,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9911,858
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9551,836
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1311,946
San GabrielEcuador 4,7152,930
SalloumEgypt 9,3665,820
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5745,950
SohagEgypt 10,2006,338
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1666,317
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1471,956
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8176,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6844,153
StrasbourgFrance 7,0114,357
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5523,450
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2663,272
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2675,758
SchleswigGermany 6,7584,199
StuttgartGermany 7,0914,406
SamosGreece 8,9745,577
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7265,422
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9805,580
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5722,220
SiguiriGuinea 8,2415,121
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0271,881
SzegedHungary 7,9074,914
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6334,743
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7202,933
SagarIndia 12,5677,809
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3767,069
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5078,393
SemnanIran 10,5386,548
ShahroudIran 10,5186,536
ShirazIran 11,0956,894
ShannonIreland 5,7673,584
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3214,550
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9904,965
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2805,146
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4454,627
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5794,710
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1925,090
SigonellaItaly 8,2365,118
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9725,575
SagaJapan 10,7786,697
SaigoJapan 10,3596,437
SakaiJapan 10,4276,479
SakataJapan 9,8026,091
SapporoJapan 9,3505,810
SaseboJapan 10,8126,719
SendaiJapan 9,8126,097
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7116,656
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6846,639
ShinjoJapan 9,7946,086
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5126,532
ShirakawaJapan 9,9496,183
ShizuokaJapan 10,2396,363
SumotoJapan 10,4676,504
SuttsuJapan 9,4255,857
SuwaJapan 10,1536,309
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4605,257
SavannakhetLaos 13,3768,312
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3654,577
SiluteLithuania 7,3184,547
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3215,171
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9639,298
SalimaMalawi 13,7018,514
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0698,743
SibuMalaysia 14,6969,132
SanMali 8,4615,258
SegouMali 8,3485,188
SikassoMali 8,5355,304
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8259,834
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9531,835
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2206,351
SainshandMongolia 10,1866,330
SafiMorocco 6,8204,238
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9284,305
SittweMyanmar 13,1068,144
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3093,920
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7483,572
SaiqOman 11,9637,434
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3857,696
SurOman 12,0987,518
SialkotPakistan 11,5417,172
SibbiPakistan 11,6847,260
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2685,138
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5154,049
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3228,278
SandomierzPoland 7,6684,765
SniezkaPoland 7,3424,562
SuwalkiPoland 7,4794,648
SzczecinPoland 7,1034,414
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5584,075
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3003,293
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3462,079
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8839,870
Satu MareRomania 7,9474,939
SibiuRomania 8,1685,076
SulinaRomania 8,5275,299
SadrinskRussia 8,7895,462
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3654,577
SalekhardRussia 7,7554,819
SaratovRussia 8,7065,410
SejmcanRussia 7,1854,465
SelagoncyRussia 7,8284,864
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5035,284
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9145,539
SmolenskRussia 7,8544,881
SociRussia 9,1675,696
SortovalaRussia 7,2464,503
SuntarRussia 8,2085,101
SurgutRussia 8,4135,228
SverdlovskRussia 8,6405,369
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9074,913
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5572,210
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3696,443
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5159,020
SingaporeSingapore 15,0459,349
SliacSlovakia 7,6784,771
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4846,515
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3206,413
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5844,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6934,159
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5614,077
SevilleSpain 6,7624,202
SennarSudan 11,4347,105
ShambatSudan 11,1796,947
ShendiSudan 11,1546,931
StenseleSweden 6,4884,032
StockholmSweden 6,8854,278
StorlienSweden 6,3803,965
SundsvallSweden 6,6554,135
SantisSwitzerland 7,1984,473
SongeaTanzania 13,5518,421
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3208,277
SongkhlaThailand 14,4778,996
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6808,501
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2838,875
SurinThailand 13,5828,440
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1135,663
SokodeTogo 9,2715,761
SfaxTunisia 8,1415,059
SousseTunisia 8,0595,008
SamsunTurkey 9,1985,716
SiirtTurkey 9,7866,081
SivasTurkey 9,3695,822
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7406,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0573,764
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7033,544
SarataUkraine 8,4515,252
SarnyUkraine 7,8754,894
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7935,464
SumyUkraine 8,2945,154
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6427,234
SaltoUruguay 8,7255,422
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8511,771
Safford, AzUsa 2,1751,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,321821
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6491,025
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 414257
Saint Paul, NeUsa 840522
Saint Peter, MnUsa 536333
Salem, InUsa 374232
Salem, OrUsa 2,8221,754
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9971,241
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6221,008
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6741,041
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7591,715
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9571,837
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3462,079
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9551,836
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 683424
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9221,816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9151,811
Santuck, ScUsa 937582
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 577358
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,251777
Scott City, KsUsa 1,192741
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,289801
Scottsburg, InUsa 374232
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7551,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7531,711
Sedan, KsUsa 886551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7361,700
Selma, AlUsa 1,116693
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,253778
Seymour, InUsa 374232
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 513319
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,560969
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,180733
Sioux City, IaUsa 692430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 734456
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14389
Southport, NcUsa 1,247775
Sparta, IlUsa 452281
Spencer, WvUsa 679422
Spickard, MoUsa 517321
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3961,489
Spooner, WiUsa 527327
Springfield, IlUsa 277172
Springfield, MissouriUsa 703437
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7743,588
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 627389
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 413257
Stambaugh, MiUsa 457284
Stamford, CtUsa 1,170727
State College, PaUsa 856532
State University, MsUsa 1,005624
State University, NmUsa 2,0141,251
Staunton, VaUsa 871542
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,580982
Steffenville, MoUsa 403250
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8521,773
Storm Lake, IaUsa 597371
Storrs, CtUsa 1,302809
Subiaco, ArUsa 937582
Summerville, ScUsa 1,213754
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5801,603
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 538335
Syracuse, NeUsa 675420
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 980609
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5926,582
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0932,544
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2972,670
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9383,069
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9884,342
SocotraYemen 12,7987,953
SenangaZambia 12,9428,043
SerenjeZambia 13,3088,270
SeshekeZambia 13,1248,155
SolweziZambia 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -