Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2997,021
TiranaAlbania 8,2565,130
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6065,348
TebessaAlgeria 7,9114,916
TimimounAlgeria 7,7544,819
TindoufAlgeria 7,2004,474
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9274,926
TrelewArgentina 9,7436,054
TucumanArgentina 8,0044,974
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3499,538
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3489,538
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0308,719
TibooburraAustralia 15,3609,545
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3128,893
TshaneBotswana 13,3678,306
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3904,592
TarauacaBrazil 5,8483,634
TauaBrazil 7,1864,465
TefeBrazil 5,5663,459
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1865,087
TeresinaBrazil 6,9454,316
TiriosBrazil 5,4553,390
TorresBrazil 8,8495,499
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3163,925
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9154,919
TriunfoBrazil 7,5034,662
TucuruiBrazil 6,3833,966
TuriacuBrazil 6,4734,023
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0761,911
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6182,248
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6441,022
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5831,605
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6921,051
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 715445
Timmins, OnCanada 895556
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0111,871
Toronto, OntarioCanada 725450
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 707439
Trenton, OnCanada 882548
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,323822
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2011,368
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1155,664
TaiyuanChina 10,9206,786
TaoyuanChina 11,9777,443
TengchongChina 12,5227,782
TønderDenmark 6,6974,161
TylstrupDenmark 6,6234,115
TystofteDenmark 6,8104,232
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0691,907
TahrirEgypt 9,7906,084
TantaEgypt 9,7976,088
TallinEstonia 7,1724,457
TartuEstonia 7,3364,558
TampereFinland 6,9894,343
TurkuFinland 6,9924,345
ToulonFrance 7,2454,502
ToulouseFrance 6,9094,293
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5645,322
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6215,979
TchibanGabon 10,9646,813
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5825,954
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8784,274
TamaleGhana 9,0725,637
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5125,290
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7105,413
TimehriGuyana 4,9163,055
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1091,932
TelaHonduras 2,9231,816
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1968,822
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1968,822
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4839,621
TabrizIran 9,9806,202
TeheranIran 10,4386,486
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9296,170
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1635,072
TarvisioItaly 7,5064,664
TermoliItaly 7,9084,914
TorinoItaly 7,2394,499
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2234,489
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0374,994
TrevicoItaly 7,9924,966
TrevisoItaly 7,4784,647
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5734,706
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2334,495
TabouIvory Coast 8,9065,534
TadotsuJapan 10,5256,541
TakadaJapan 10,0476,244
TakamatsuJapan 10,5086,530
TakayamaJapan 10,1846,328
TanegashimaJapan 10,9986,834
TatenoJapan 10,0536,247
TateyamaJapan 10,1666,317
TokushimaJapan 10,5096,530
TokyoJapan 10,1066,280
TomakomaiJapan 9,3815,829
TottoriJapan 10,3886,455
ToyamaJapan 10,1346,297
ToyookaJapan 10,3566,436
TsuJapan 10,3536,434
TsurugaJapan 10,2876,393
TsuyamaJapan 10,4386,486
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4545,875
TripoliLebanon 9,7686,070
TobrukLibya 9,2575,753
TripoliLibya 8,4625,259
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3114,543
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2029,447
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4969,630
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1259,399
ThyoloMalawi 13,9278,655
TawauMalaysia 14,2448,851
TessalitMali 8,4415,245
TimbuktuMali 8,3635,197
TombMali 8,3685,200
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5484,690
TacubayaMexico 2,7251,694
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3851,482
TarialanMongolia 9,7876,082
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9086,157
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0256,230
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3156,410
TangierMorocco 6,8644,265
TarfayaMorocco 6,7934,221
TazaMorocco 7,1014,413
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0158,087
TaungooMyanmar 13,2268,219
ThandweMyanmar 13,2878,257
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8978,015
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0678,742
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3788,313
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1838,192
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1498,793
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8418,601
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7138,522
TahouaNiger 9,1685,697
TillaberyNiger 8,9125,538
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5896,580
TromsoNorway 6,2793,902
TrondheimNorway 6,3013,916
ThumraitOman 12,3197,655
TacnaPeru 6,9224,301
TarapotoPeru 5,5213,431
TrujilloPeru 5,6423,506
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2048,205
TorunPoland 7,3374,559
TimisoaraRomania 8,0104,977
TambovRussia 8,4105,226
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3076,405
TaraRussia 8,8955,527
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0625,010
TermezRussia 10,8516,743
TernejRussia 9,3765,826
TobolskRussia 8,6635,383
TomskRussia 9,0425,619
Tot’MaRussia 7,8214,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9444,937
TuapseRussia 9,0875,647
TuraRussia 8,1775,081
TurukhanskRussia 8,0244,986
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1996,959
TortosaSpain 7,0184,361
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2858,877
TokerSudan 11,2917,017
TartousSyria 9,7356,049
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9687,437
TaboraTanzania 12,9018,017
TakThailand 13,4278,344
TrangThailand 14,4558,982
TabligboTogo 9,4775,889
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6607,246
TunisTunisia 7,9604,946
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0816,265
TireeUk 5,7363,565
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1153,800
TernopilUkraine 7,9634,948
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0415,618
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,081672
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5652,837
Talladega, AlUsa 1,016631
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,327824
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6371,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,130702
Taunton, MaUsa 1,396868
Tecumseh, NeUsa 707439
Temple, TxUsa 1,470913
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,380858
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,112691
Tiffin, OhUsa 413257
Toledo, IaUsa 413257
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 351218
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0311,262
Topeka, KsUsa 722449
Towanda, PaUsa 956594
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,478919
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,179733
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2971,427
Tulsa, OkUsa 937582
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 978608
Two Harbors, MnUsa 630391
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4726,508
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6582,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -