Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3035,159
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5495,313
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3755,204
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7325,426
ViennaAustria 7,5484,691
VitebskBelarus 7,7344,806
VassourasBrazil 8,4875,274
VicosaBrazil 8,3785,206
VitoriaBrazil 8,4835,272
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9594,946
VarnaBulgaria 8,5885,337
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,046650
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8231,754
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,1921,362
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1091,311
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8391,764
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8621,778
ValdiviaChile 9,2175,728
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2205,730
VallenarChile 8,1015,034
ValparaisoChile 8,5175,292
VanguardiaColombia 4,4432,761
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4483,386
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6684,144
VestervigDenmark 6,5624,078
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0931,922
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0591,901
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9261,818
VilsandiEstonia 7,1214,425
VaasaFinland 6,7994,225
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8453,011
VeravalIndia 12,6767,877
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3158,274
ValentiaIreland 5,7153,551
VeniceItaly 7,4994,660
VeronaItaly 7,4154,608
VicenzaItaly 7,4454,626
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7254,800
ViterboItaly 7,6904,779
VolterraItaly 7,5484,690
VientianeLaos 13,2618,241
VarenaLithuania 7,5484,691
VilniusLithuania 7,5464,689
VeracruzMexico 2,6541,649
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5954,098
VaernesNorway 6,3203,927
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3223,929
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6074,105
VillarricaParaguay 8,2025,097
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2715,139
VanavaraRussia 8,5975,342
VasileviciRussia 7,9554,943
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6634,762
VerhojanskRussia 7,3464,565
ViljujskRussia 7,9674,951
VitimRussia 8,5775,330
Vize IslandRussia 6,4714,021
VladivostokRussia 9,7456,055
VolgogradRussia 8,9115,538
VologdaRussia 7,7814,835
VoronezRussia 8,4265,236
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6673,521
VytegraRussia 7,5134,669
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5079,015
ValenciaSpain 7,0324,370
ValladolidSpain 6,5974,099
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2883,907
VisbySweden 7,0094,355
VanTurkey 9,8056,093
ValleyUk 6,0133,736
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1365,056
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8971,800
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3662,713
Valentine, NeUsa 1,034642
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7881,733
Vermillion, SdUsa 738459
Vevay, InUsa 439273
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,103685
Victoria, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Viroqua, WiUsa 330205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -