Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2199,457
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66710,357
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7409,159
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8418,601
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93010,521
WoomeraAustralia 15,8889,873
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,618
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9871,235
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 643400
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4072,117
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7572,334
Wiarton, OnCanada 635395
Windsor, OnCanada 417259
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,132703
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6351,016
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7922,356
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7224,177
WajimaJapan 10,0846,266
WakamatsuJapan 9,9316,171
WakayamaJapan 10,4656,503
WakkanaiJapan 9,1195,667
WajirKenya 12,8958,013
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6827,881
WindhoekNamibia 12,8798,003
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1158,150
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0798,127
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3518,297
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2308,221
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,199
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6868,504
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2068,206
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1768,187
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7808,563
WintonNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
WarsawPoland 7,5224,674
WroclawPoland 7,3804,586
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3056,403
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3527,054
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5786,574
WauSudan 11,5087,151
WaddingtonUk 6,2573,888
Waco, TxUsa 1,415879
Wake IslandUsa 9,7786,076
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,067663
Wakefield, NeUsa 743462
Walhalla, ScUsa 912567
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4511,523
Walnut, IlUsa 165103
Warren, OhUsa 593369
Warren, PaUsa 743462
Warrenton, MoUsa 419260
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 991616
Washington, IaUsa 351218
Washington, InUsa 344214
Water Valley, MsUsa 907563
Watertown, NyUsa 1,000621
Watertown, SdUsa 798496
Watertown, WiUsa 13886
Wauseon, OhUsa 324201
Waverly, OhUsa 538335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,300808
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,116693
Waynesboro, TnUsa 778484
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,342834
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 988614
Wellsburg, WvUsa 628390
West Chester, PaUsa 1,030640
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8491,149
West Point, GaUsa 1,035643
West Point, NyUsa 1,170727
White Hall, IlUsa 374232
Whitestown, InUsa 279173
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,280795
Wichita, KansasUsa 939583
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,5081,559
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,021634
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,094680
Williamson, WvUsa 677421
Williamsport, PaUsa 924574
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,403872
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,030640
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,074668
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,232765
Windsor, IlUsa 344214
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 646401
Winnebago, MnUsa 539335
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4741,537
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 731455
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,080671
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1171,316
Winthrop College, ScUsa 988614
Woodstock, VaUsa 874543
Wooster, OhUsa 523325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -