Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6996,027
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7806,078
YaoundeCameroon 10,5046,527
YokoCameroon 10,4446,490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7911,113
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8591,777
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,506936
YanjiChina 9,8616,127
YichangChina 11,6937,266
YinchuanChina 10,9536,806
YiningChina 10,3996,462
YariguiesColombia 4,1342,569
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0911,921
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
YazdIran 10,9386,797
YakushimaJapan 11,0456,864
YamagataJapan 9,8396,114
YamaguchiJapan 10,6406,612
YokkaichiJapan 10,3316,420
YokohamaJapan 10,1346,297
YonagoJapan 10,4336,483
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9667,436
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6157,839
YeMyanmar 13,6218,464
YolaNigeria 10,1736,321
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7386,673
YurimaguasPeru 5,4593,392
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6445,371
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9325,551
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3656,441
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6201,628
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9872,478
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8551,152
York, PaUsa 949590
Youngstown/ OhUsa 615382
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5581,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -