Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3317,041
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4034,601
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6596,002
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6454,129
ZhengzhouChina 11,2046,962
ZhijiangChina 12,0827,508
ZagrebCroatia 7,6974,783
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2874,528
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5985,343
ZahedanIran 11,4527,116
ZanjanIran 10,2146,347
ZacatecasMexico 2,5291,571
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2776,386
ZinderNiger 9,5515,935
ZhobPakistan 11,5397,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7788,562
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7808,563
ZamoscPoland 7,7464,814
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2494,504
ZigalovoRussia 9,1795,704
ZiganskRussia 7,6304,741
ZyryankaRussia 7,0184,361
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8624,264
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1424,438
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4868,381
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9445,558
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5705,326
ZitomirUkraine 8,0635,011
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3805,207
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2925,153
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1971,365
Zumbrota, MnUsa 463288
ZambeziZambia 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -