Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5455,310
In SalahAlgeria 8,0635,011
InnsbruckAustria 7,3194,548
IbiriteBrazil 8,2425,121
IguatuBrazil 7,2934,532
IlheusBrazil 8,0595,008
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6874,155
IndaialBrazil 8,6345,366
IpameriBrazil 7,7984,845
IraiBrazil 8,4815,270
IreceBrazil 7,5664,702
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7704,828
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8373,627
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0773,776
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1085,038
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4755,266
ItapevaBrazil 8,3635,197
ItirucuBrazil 7,8744,893
ItuacuBrazil 7,8304,866
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9634,948
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8742,407
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9571,216
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9452,451
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7231,692
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1462,576
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1924,469
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0034,973
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0986,897
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9661,843
IzobambaEcuador 4,8062,986
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8916,146
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1491,957
IoanninaGreece 8,4445,247
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6972,297
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7802,971
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6297,847
IranshahrIran 11,6767,256
IstranaItaly 7,4714,643
IidaJapan 10,2166,348
IizukaJapan 10,7236,663
IrakoJapan 10,3356,423
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9397,419
IrozakiJapan 10,2526,371
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9327,415
IshinomakiJapan 9,7766,075
IwamizawaJapan 9,3155,789
IzuharaJapan 10,7286,666
IrbidJordan 9,9376,175
IfraneMorocco 7,0584,386
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1548,795
IlorinNigeria 9,5895,959
InchonNorth Korea 10,5066,529
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7173,553
IslamabadPakistan 11,3887,077
IquitosPeru 5,3033,296
IloiloPhilippines 13,3778,312
IasiRomania 8,2525,128
IcaRussia 7,6264,739
IlirnejRussia 6,3173,926
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6795,393
IrkutskRussia 9,4665,882
Ivdel’Russia 8,2445,123
IbizaSpain 7,2034,476
IspartaTurkey 9,1855,707
IstanbulTurkey 8,8345,489
IzmirTurkey 8,9305,549
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9404,934
IzmailUkraine 8,4615,258
Imperial, NeUsa 1,170727
Independence, KsUsa 883549
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,159720
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 291181
Indianola, IaUsa 512318
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 843524
Inverness, FlUsa 1,543959
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 436271
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 445276
Ithaca, NyUsa 948589
IsokaZambia 13,2728,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -