Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aurora, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aurora, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aurora, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9256,789
UaupesBrazil 5,1063,173
UbatubaBrazil 8,5105,288
UberabaBrazil 8,0064,975
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4051,495
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4666,504
UpernavikGreenland 3,8152,371
UummannaqGreenland 3,7612,337
UdineItaly 7,5144,670
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0264,988
UenoJapan 10,3686,443
UnzendakeJapan 10,8326,731
UrakawaJapan 9,3645,819
UshibukaJapan 10,8956,770
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0206,227
UwajimaJapan 10,6826,638
UkmergeLithuania 7,4824,650
UtenaLithuania 7,5024,662
UlaangomMongolia 9,8076,094
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9116,159
UlgiiMongolia 9,9026,153
UliastaiMongolia 10,0246,229
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8956,149
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9156,161
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3386,424
UfaRussia 8,7275,423
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7104,170
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4735,887
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2474,503
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2815,767
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5864,714
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2484,504
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9954,968
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6704,145
Umm BeninSudan 11,4987,145
UmeňSweden 6,6884,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5148,398
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3208,277
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3338,285
UrfaTurkey 9,6936,024
UsakTurkey 9,0405,618
Uman’Ukraine 8,2565,130
UzgorodUkraine 7,8514,879
Uniontown, PaUsa 734456
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 431268
Urbana, IlUsa 222138
Urbana, OhUsa 414257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -